BIM Manager

Reference: 148xq6oalhpxqw65si4p

We are seeking a skilled BIM Manager to lead and oversee the implementation of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes across our projects. The ideal candidate will be responsible for developing and maintaining BIM standards, protocols, and best practices, ensuring that the team adheres to them throughout the project lifecycle. You will coordinate with architects, engineers, and contractors to facilitate collaboration and optimize project efficiency. Your role will also involve creating and managing BIM execution plans, as well as training and supporting team members in BIM software usage.

The successful applicant will have a strong background in architecture, engineering, or construction management, with extensive experience using BIM technologies such as Revit, Navisworks, and AutoCAD. A deep understanding of construction processes and the ability to deliver projects on time and within budget is essential. Additionally, excellent communication and leadership skills are required to effectively manage multidisciplinary teams and foster a culture of innovation within the organization. A relevant professional certification in BIM management will be considered an advantage.

COMPETITIVE SALARY
Added 19/08/2026
Reference: 148xq6oalhpxqw65si4p

Other similar jobs

Senior Building Services Manager

Added 19/08/2026

We are seeking a dedicated and experienced Senior Building Services Manager to oversee the management and operation of building services, ensuring compliance with regulations and delivering high-quality support to all stakeholders. The successful candidate will be responsible for developing and implementing maintenance strategies, managing service contracts, and ensuring that all building systems operate efficiently and sustainably. You will lead a team of skilled professionals, providing guidance and support to enhance their performance and foster a culture of continuous improvement. Key responsibilities include conducting regular inspections, managing budgets, and collaborating with external contractors and service providers to ensure optimal service delivery....

Learn more

BIM Coordinator/Senior BIM Coordinator

Added 19/08/2026

We are seeking a talented BIM Coordinator/Senior BIM Coordinator to join our dynamic team. In this role, you will be responsible for the development and management of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes across various projects. Your primary duties will include coordinating BIM execution plans, ensuring adherence to industry standards, and facilitating communication between project teams. You will also oversee the integration of BIM technologies, ensuring that all stakeholders are equipped with the necessary tools and training for efficient project delivery. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in architecture, engineering, or construction management, along with a proven track record...

Learn more

BIM Manager- Site Based

Added 26/08/2026

We are seeking an experienced BIM Manager to join our dynamic team on-site. In this role, you will be responsible for overseeing the implementation and management of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes throughout the project lifecycle. You will collaborate closely with project teams, ensuring that all BIM-related activities align with project goals and industry standards. Your expertise will be vital in developing and maintaining BIM execution plans, as well as coordinating the integration of various disciplines within the BIM environment. You will also lead training sessions and workshops to enhance BIM knowledge and practices among team members. The ideal candidate...

Learn more

Senior Digital Engineering and BIM Manager

Added 26/08/2026

We are seeking a highly skilled Senior Digital Engineering and BIM Manager to lead our digital transformation efforts within the engineering and construction sectors. In this pivotal role, you will be responsible for overseeing the implementation and management of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes across various projects. You will collaborate closely with multidisciplinary teams to ensure that digital engineering practices are integrated seamlessly into project workflows, enhancing efficiency and innovation. Your leadership will drive the development of digital strategies, establish best practices, and ensure compliance with industry standards. The ideal candidate will possess extensive experience in digital engineering and BIM...

Learn more

BIM Manager - Senior Consultant – Real Estate – UK Wide

Added 25/08/2026

We are seeking a highly skilled BIM Manager - Senior Consultant to join our dynamic team, focusing on the real estate sector across the UK. In this role, you will be responsible for leading the implementation and management of Building Information Modelling (BIM) processes and workflows. Your expertise will ensure that project teams are equipped with the necessary tools and knowledge to deliver high-quality projects on time and within budget. You will work collaboratively with architects, engineers, and other stakeholders to foster a culture of innovation and efficiency within the organisation. Your key responsibilities will include developing and enforcing BIM...

Learn more

BIM Manager

Added 24/08/2026

We are seeking an experienced BIM Manager to join our dynamic team. The successful candidate will be responsible for leading the development and implementation of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes across various projects. This includes overseeing the creation and management of 3D models, ensuring compliance with industry standards, and facilitating collaboration among architects, engineers, and construction teams. You will play a crucial role in enhancing project efficiency, reducing costs, and improving overall quality through innovative BIM strategies. The ideal candidate should possess a strong understanding of BIM software tools, such as Revit, Navisworks, and BIM 360, along with hands-on experience...

Learn more

BIM Manager - Senior Consultant – Real Estate – UK Wide

Added 21/08/2026

We are seeking a highly skilled BIM Manager - Senior Consultant to join our dynamic team, focusing on the real estate sector across the UK. In this role, you will be responsible for leading the implementation and management of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes for various projects. You will work closely with multidisciplinary teams to ensure the effective integration of BIM into project lifecycles, driving efficiency and quality in design and construction. Your expertise will be instrumental in developing BIM execution plans, establishing protocols, and providing training to staff on BIM best practices. As a Senior Consultant, you will also...

Learn more

BIM / Information Manager / Senior Digital Consultant – Aviation – London, UK

Added 21/08/2026

We are seeking an experienced BIM / Information Manager / Senior Digital Consultant to join our dynamic team in the aviation sector. In this role, you will be responsible for leading the development and implementation of Building Information Modeling (BIM) strategies across various aviation projects. You will collaborate closely with project teams to ensure that all digital information is managed effectively, facilitating improved communication and project delivery. Your expertise will be vital in promoting innovative digital solutions that enhance project performance and stakeholder engagement. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in BIM methodologies and a deep understanding of...

Learn more

Assistant Digital Engineering and BIM Manager

Added 20/08/2026

We are seeking a highly motivated Assistant Digital Engineering and BIM Manager to join our dynamic team. In this role, you will be responsible for supporting the development and implementation of Building Information Modeling (BIM) strategies across various projects. You will collaborate closely with project teams to ensure the integration of digital engineering processes, enhancing project efficiency and delivering high-quality outcomes. Key duties include assisting in the management of BIM execution plans, conducting quality control of digital deliverables, and facilitating training sessions for team members on BIM tools and technologies. Your expertise will be instrumental in promoting best practices in...

Learn more

Senior Digital Engineering and BIM Manager

Added 19/08/2026

We are seeking a highly skilled Senior Digital Engineering and BIM Manager to lead our digital transformation initiatives within the engineering and construction sectors. The ideal candidate will be responsible for overseeing the development and implementation of Building Information Modeling (BIM) strategies, ensuring that digital processes enhance project delivery and collaboration across teams. You will play a pivotal role in managing multi-disciplinary projects, driving innovation through digital engineering practices, and ensuring adherence to industry standards and best practices. Your primary responsibilities will include developing and managing BIM execution plans, facilitating training sessions for project teams on digital tools and BIM...

Learn more

BIM Manager - London, Bicester or Newcastle

Added 19/08/2026

We are seeking a highly skilled BIM Manager to join our dynamic team in London, Bicester, or Newcastle. In this role, you will be responsible for leading the implementation and management of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes across various projects. You will collaborate closely with project teams to ensure effective integration of BIM technologies, promoting best practices and enhancing project delivery. Your expertise will guide the development of BIM execution plans, facilitating seamless coordination among architects, engineers, and contractors while ensuring compliance with industry standards and client requirements. The ideal candidate will have a strong background in architectural or engineering...

Learn more

Senior Digital Engineering & BIM Manager

Added 19/08/2026

We are seeking a skilled and experienced Senior Digital Engineering & BIM Manager to lead our digital engineering initiatives and Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes. In this role, you will be responsible for establishing and overseeing the digital engineering strategy, ensuring the effective integration of BIM into project workflows. You will collaborate closely with various stakeholders, including architects, engineers, and construction teams, to enhance project delivery through innovative digital solutions. Your expertise will be crucial in driving efficiency, improving project outcomes, and maintaining high standards of quality across all digital engineering activities. The ideal candidate will possess a strong background...

Learn more

BIM Manager- Site Based

Added 19/08/2026

We are seeking an experienced BIM Manager to join our team on a site-based project. The successful candidate will be responsible for overseeing the implementation of Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes and standards on-site, ensuring that all project stakeholders are aligned and that the design and construction processes are efficient and effective. Key duties include managing the BIM execution plan, coordinating with architects, engineers, and contractors, and providing training and support to team members on BIM software and tools. You will also be tasked with developing and maintaining 3D models, facilitating clash detection sessions, and ensuring compliance with project specifications...

Learn more

Digital Engineering and BIM Manager

Added 19/08/2026

We are seeking a highly skilled Digital Engineering and BIM Manager to lead and manage the implementation of digital engineering and Building Information Modeling (BIM) processes across various projects. The successful candidate will be responsible for developing and maintaining BIM standards, ensuring compliance with industry best practices, and providing innovative solutions to improve project efficiency. You will collaborate closely with multidisciplinary teams, including architects, engineers, and project managers, to integrate digital processes into project workflows and facilitate effective communication among stakeholders. Your primary duties will include overseeing the creation and management of 3D models, coordinating BIM deliverables, and conducting training...

Learn more

Principal BIM/CAD Manager (Energy)

Added 13/08/2026

We are seeking a highly skilled Principal BIM/CAD Manager specializing in the energy sector to lead our dynamic team. In this role, you will oversee the development and implementation of Building Information Modeling (BIM) and Computer-Aided Design (CAD) processes, ensuring that our projects meet high standards of quality and efficiency. You will be responsible for managing the BIM/CAD team, providing guidance and support while fostering a collaborative environment. Your expertise will be instrumental in setting project objectives, developing workflows, and optimizing design processes to enhance project delivery across various energy-related initiatives. Key responsibilities include developing and maintaining BIM execution plans,...

Learn more
Required for two factor authentication
At least 8 characters, 1 uppercase, 1 lowercase and 1 special character or number
Your file must be a doc, docx or pdf. No larger than 5MB.